Diocese of Ogdensburg

The Roman Catholic Church in Northern New York

main

Save

 Allan M  Ambeau, Lawrence
Deacon Michael J. Allan
Watertown - Holy Family
Croghan - St. Stephen's
Deacon Lawrence R. Ambeau
Adams - St. Cecilia's
Henderson - Queen of Heaven
Bashaw B  Bennett M
Deacon Bryan J. Bashaw
Malone - St. Andre Bessette
Chaplain, Upstate Correctional Facility
Deacon Mark E. Bennett
Plattsburgh - St. Peter
Benson G Burnell G
Deacon George G. Benson
Peru - St. Augustine
Deacon Gary N. Burnell
CC of Constable, Westville and Trout River
Bombay - St. Joseph's Church
Fort Covington - St. Mary's of the Fort Church
Burns 2017  Bushey F
Deacon Richard L. Burns
Potsdam - St. Mary
Colton - St. Patrick
Campus Ministry Coordinator
Deacon Frank A. Bushey Jr.
Plattsburgh - St. Peter
Chaplain, Clinton Correctional Facility
 Chaufty J  Charland 2017.1

Deacon James W. Chaufty
Port Leyden - St. Martin
Lyons Falls - St. John
Constableville - St. Mary
West Leyden - St. Mary Nativity

Deacon Brent A. Charland
Malone - St. Andre Bessette
Clark 2017  Cogan J
Deacon David L. Clark
Plattsburgh - St. John the Baptist
Deacon John A. Cogan
Plattsburgh - St. John the Baptist
Connelly L Crowley 2017
Deacon Lawrence A. Connelly
Norfolk - Visitation
Deacon James D. Crowley
Ogdensburg - St. Mary's Cathedral, & Notre Dame Church
Daugherty B Demers 2017
Deacon Bruce W. Daugherty
Clayton - St. Mary
LaFargeville - St. John the Evangelist
Chaplain, Cape Vincent Correctional Facility
Chaplain, Watertown Correctional Facility
Deacon David D. Demers
Ogdensburg - St. Mary's Cathedral, & Notre Dame Church
NOPHOTO Donahue, Patrick

Deacon Robert F. Diehl
Wilmington, NC

Deacon Patrick J. Donahue
Evans Mills - St. Mary
Diocesan Director - Catholic Charities
Drollette, John Dwyer B

Deacon John J. Drollette
Plattsburgh - St. Peter
Director of Deacon Formation

Deacon Brian T. Dwyer
CC of Burke and Chateaugay
CC of Constable, Westville and Trout River
Fort Covington - St. Mary of the Fort
Bombay - St. Joseph
Pastoral Life Coordinator

Ellis J Fehlner 2017
Deacon James T. Ellis
Tupper Lake - St. Alphonsus-Holy Name of Jesus
Deacon John A. Fehlner
Keene - St. Brendan
Lake Placid - St. Agnes
Foley 2017 Neil J. Fuller
Deacon Timothy D. Foley
Old Forge - St. Bartholomew
Inlet & Raquette Lake - St. Anthony of Padua

Deacon Neil J. Fuller
Clayton - St Mary
LaFargeville - St. John the Evangelist

Frank G Giardino P
Deacon Gary A. Frank
Clayton - St. Mary
LaFargeville - St. John the Evangelist
Deacon Philip F. Giardino
Star Lake - St. Hubert
Gillen J Gingerich 2017
Deacon James J. Gillen
Portland, ME
Deacon Ron J. Gingerich
Lowville - St. Peter
Glenfield - St. Mary
Houseville - St. Hedwig
NOPHOTO Hinerth, N

Deacon Nicholas J. Haas
Malone - St. Andre Bessette

Deacon Noel A. Hinerth
Rouses Point - St. Patrick

Howley 2017 Hunneyman N
Deacon Michael J. Howley
Cadyville - St. James
Morrisonville - RCC of St. Alexander and St. Joseph
Deacon Norman L. Hunneyman
Sackets Harbor - St. Andrew
Javarone, Guy  Johnston W

Deacon Guy Javarone
Watertown - St. Anthony
Watertown - St. Patrick

Deacon William M. Johnston
Watertown - Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
Chaplain, Riverview Correctional Facility
Kilian T
 LaLonde
Deacon Thomas F. Kilian
RCCommunity of Morristown, Hammond, and Rossie
Chaplain, Gouverneur Correctional Facility
Chaplain, Ogdensburg Correctional Facility
Apostolate Committee Representative for Prison Ministry
Deacon Mark A. LaLonde
Ogdensburg - Notre Dame, St. Mary

 Lawless P

Leader, Henry
Deacon Peter J. Lawless
Edwards - Sacred Heart
Deacon Henry Leader
Gouverneur - St. James
Edwards - Sacred Heart
Star Lake - St. Hubert
Levison J Lucero, John
Deacon John A. Levison
Norfolk - Parish of the Visitation and St. Raymond
Norwood - St. Andrew
Deacon John D. Lucero
Catholic Community of Keeseville
Au Sable Forks - Catholic Community of Holy Name and St. Matthew
Wilmington - St. Margaret
Lukasiewicz J  Lyons P
Deacon Jack M. Lukasiewicz
Deacon Assistant: CC of Holy Name and St. Matthew-Au Sable Forks
The RCC of Keeseville

Deacon Patrick Lyons
RCC of Morristown, Hammond and Rossie

Mastellon K  McGrath, Daniel
Deacon Kevin T. Mastellon
Watertown - St. Patrick's, St. Anthony's
Director of Permanent Deacons
Deacon Daniel B. McGrath
Madrid - St. John the Baptist
Waddington - St. Mary
Miller E Monty D
Deacon Edward R. Miller
Watertown - Holy Family
Deacon Dennis Monty
Mooers - St. Joseph
Mooers Forks - St. Ann
Morse 2017 Murray, J0001
Deacon Lawrence C. Morse
Gouverneur - St. James
Edwards - Sacred Heart
Star Lake - St. Hubert
Deacon John R. Murray
Watertown - St. Anthony
Neureuther, Brian Oberst F
Deacon Brian D. Neureuther
Plattsburgh - St. John
Deacon Frederick R. Oberst
Crystal River, Florida
O'Brien 2017  Pastizzo, Anthony
Deacon William P. O'Brien
Ogdensburg - St Mary's Cathedral, & Notre Dame Church
Deacon Anthony J. Pastizzo
Ogdensburg - St. Mary, Notre Dame
Patrie L Pomenville R
Deacon Leonard L. Patrie
Plattsburgh - St. John the Baptist
Deacon Ronald J. Pominville
Lowville - St. Peter
Glenfield - St. Mary
Houseville - St. Hedwig
Proulx T Rabideau T
Deacon Thomas E. Proulx
Massena - Sacred Heart and St. Lawrence, St. Mary and St. Joseph
Deacon Tyrone A. Rabideau
Plattsburgh - St. Peter
 Raven W Regan 2017
Deacon William S. Raven
Black River - St. Paul
Deacon Philip J. Regan
Norwood - St. Andrew
Norfolk - St. Raymond, & Church of the Visitation
Ryan J Sandburg D

Deacon John J. Ryan
Au Sable Forks - CC of Holy Name & St. Matthe

Deacon David J. Sandburg
Ogdensburg - St. Mary, Notre Dame
Savage G Seymour K
Deacon Gerald H. Savage
Tupper Lake - St. Alphonsus-Holy Name of Jesus
Deacon Kenneth A. Seymour
Lowville - St. Peter
Glenfield - St. Mary
Houseville - St. Hedwig
Shaw E Siskavich F
Deacon Elliott A. Shaw
Ticonderoga
Chaplain, Moriah Shock Incarceration Correctional Facility
Deacon Francis C. Siskavich
Lyon Mountain - St. Bernard
Slate B Smith 2017
Deacon Bernard E. Slate
Alexandria Bay - CC of Alexandria
Deacon Randal J. Smith
Plattsburgh - St. Peter
Snell J Staab R
Deacon James M. Snell
Canton - St. Mary
Deacon Richard J. Staab
Carthage - St. James Minor
Copenhagen - St. Mary
Szwed Trombly J
Deacon Joseph R. Szwed
Saranac Lake - St. Bernard
Deacon John J. Trombly
Watertown - Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
VanKirk R Walentuk, Joel
Deacon Richard L. VanKirk
Heuvelton - St. Raphael
Lisbon - SS Philip and James
Deacon Joel E. Walentuk
Alexandria Bay - CC of Alexandria
White, Paul  Yarchuk A
Deacon Paul M. White
Elizabethtown - St. Elizabeth
Westport - St. Philip Neri
Deacon Tom J. Yousey
Lowville - St. Peter
Glenfield - St. Mary
Houseville - St. Hedwig

 

Save

Save