Diocese of Ogdensburg

The Roman Catholic Church in Northern New York

main

Save

 Allan M  Ambeau, Lawrence
Deacon Michael J. Allan
Watertown - Holy Family
Croghan - St. Stephen's
Deacon Lawrence R. Ambeau
Adams - St. Cecilia's
Henderson - Queen of Heaven
Bashaw B Bateman F
Deacon Bryan J. Bashaw
Malone - St. Andre Bessette
Chaplain, Upstate Correctional Facility
Deacon Francis F. Bateman
Ogdensburg - St. Mary, Notre Dame
Bennett M Benson G
Deacon Mark E. Bennett
Plattsburgh - St. Peter
Deacon George G. Benson
Peru - St. Augustine
Brousseau F Burnell G
Deacon Frederick A. Brousseau
Retired
Deacon Gary N. Burnell
CC of Constable, Westville and Trout River
Bushey F Chaufty J
Deacon Frank A. Bushey Jr.
Plattsburgh - St. Peter
Chaplain, Clinton Correctional Facility
Deacon James W. Chaufty
Port Leyden - St. Martin
Lyons Falls - St. John
Constableville - St. Mary
West Leyden - St. Mary Nativity
Cheney J Cogan J
Deacon Jerome A. Cheney
Retired
Deacon John A. Cogan
Plattsburgh - St. John the Baptist
Connelly L Connor M
Deacon Lawrence A. Connelly
Norfolk - Visitation
Deacon Marvin M. Connor
Retired
Daugherty B Debiec L
Deacon Bruce W. Daugherty
Clayton - St. Mary
LaFargeville - St. John the Evangelist
Chaplain, Cape Vincent Correctional Facility
Chaplain, Watertown Correctional Facility
Deacon Larry R. Debiec
Retired
Defayette G NOPHOTO

Deacon Gerald R. DeFayette
Retired

Deacon Robert F. Diehl
Wilmington, NC
Donahue, Patrick Drollette, John
Deacon Patrick J. Donahue
Evans Mills - St. Mary
Philadelphia - St. Joseph
Theresa - St. Theresa of Avila
Western Regional Center Director, Diocesan Faith Formation
Formation for Ministry Program Coordinator

Deacon John J. Drollette
Plattsburgh - St. Peter

Dwyer B Ellis J
Deacon Brian T. Dwyer
CC of Burke and Chateaugay
CC of Constable, Westville and Trout River
Fort Covington - St. Mary of the Fort
Bombay - St. Joseph
Deacon James T. Ellis
Tupper Lake - St. Alphonsus-Holy Name of Jesus
Frank G Giardino P
Deacon Gary A. Frank
Clayton - St. Mary
LaFargeville - St. John the Evangelist
Deacon Philip F. Giardino
Star Lake - St. Hubert
Gillen J NOPHOTO
Deacon James J. Gillen
Portland, ME
Deacon Gerard Gilner
Retired
Hinerth, N Hunneyman N
Deacon Noel A. Hinerth
Rouses Point - St. Patrick
Deacon Norman L. Hunneyman
Sackets Harbor - St. Andrew
Javarone, Guy Johnston W 
Deacon Guy Javarone
Watertown - St. Anthony
Watertown - St. Patrick
Deacon William M. Johnston
Watertown - Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
Chaplain, Riverview Correctional Facility
Kilian T King R

Deacon Thomas F. Kilian
Ogdensburg - Notre Dame, St. Mary
Chaplain, Gouverneur Correctional Facility
Chaplain, Ogdensburg Correctional Facility
Apostolate Committee Representative for Prison Ministry

Deacon Robert A. King
Retired

 

LaLonde

Lawless P
Deacon Mark A. LaLonde
Ogdensburg - Notre Dame, St. Mary
Deacon Peter J. Lawless
Edwards - Sacred Heart
Leader, Henry Levison J
Deacon Henry Leader
Gouverneur - St. James
Edwards - Sacred Heart
Star Lake - St. Hubert
Deacon John A. Levison
Norfolk - Parish of the Visitation and St. Raymond
Norwood - St. Andrew
NOPHOTO Lucero, John
Deacon Philip M. Looby
Retired
Deacon John D. Lucero
Catholic Community of Keeseville
Au Sable Forks - Catholic Community of Holy Name and St. Matthew
Wilmington - St. Margaret
Lukasiewicz J Lyons P
Deacon Jack M. Lukasiewicz
Plattsburgh - Our Lady of Victory
Deacon Patrick Lyons
RCC of Morristown, Hammond and Rossie
Mader F Mastellon K
Deacon Frederick J. Mader
Retired
Deacon Kevin T. Mastellon
Watertown - St. Patrick
Mazuchowski E McGrath, Daniel
Deacon Edward L. Mazuchowski
Dannemora - St. Joseph
Redford - Assumption
Deacon Daniel B. McGrath
Madrid - St. John the Baptist
Waddington - St. Mary
Miller E Monty D
Deacon Edward R. Miller
Watertown - Holy Family
Deacon Dennis Monty
Mooers - St. Joseph
Mooers Forks - St. Ann
Murray, J0001 Neureuther, Brian
Deacon John R. Murray
Watertown - St. Anthony
Deacon Brian D. Neureuther
Plattsburgh - St. John
Oberst F Pastizzo, Anthony
Deacon Frederick R. Oberst
Crystal River, Florida
Deacon Anthony J. Pastizzo
Ogdensburg - St. Mary, Notre Dame
Patrie L Pomenville R
Deacon Leonard L. Patrie
Plattsburgh - St. John the Baptist
Deacon Ronald J. Pominville
Lowville - St. Peter
Glenfield - St. Mary
Houseville - St. Hedwig
Proulx T Rabideau T
Deacon Thomas E. Proulx
Massena - Sacred Heart and St. Lawrence, St. Mary and St. Joseph
Deacon Tyrone A. Rabideau
Plattsburgh - St. Peter
Raven W Ryan J
Deacon William S. Raven
Black River - St. Paul
Deacon John J. Ryan
Au Sable Forks - CC of Holy Name & St. Matthew
Sandburg D Savage G
Deacon David J. Sandburg
Ogdensburg - St. Mary, Notre Dame
Deacon Gerald H. Savage
Tupper Lake - St. Alphonsus-Holy Name of Jesus
Seymour K Sharrow D T
Deacon Kenneth A. Seymour
Lowville - St. Peter
Glenfield - St. Mary
Houseville - St. Hedwig
Deacon D. Thomas Sharrow
Albany, NY
Shaw E Siskavich F
Deacon Elliott A. Shaw
Ticonderoga
Chaplain, Moriah Shock Incarceration Correctional Facility
Deacon Francis C. Siskavich
Lyon Mountain - St. Bernard
Slate B Snell J
Deacon Bernard E. Slate
Alexandria Bay - CC of Alexandria
Deacon James M. Snell
Canton - St. Mary
Staab R Ste-Marie R
Deacon Richard J. Staab
Carthage - St. James Minor
Copenhagen - St. Mary
Deacon Ronald M. Ste. Marie
Retired
Szwed J Trombly J
Deacon Joseph R. Szwed
Saranac Lake - St. Bernard
Deacon John J. Trombly
Watertown - Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
VanKirk R Walentuk, Joel
Deacon Richard L. VanKirk
Heuvelton - St. Raphael
Lisbon - SS Philip and James
Deacon Joel E. Walentuk
Alexandria Bay - CC of Alexandria
Warner R White J
Deacon Richard C. Warner
Fountain, Colorado
Deacon John L. White
Ogdensburg - St. Mary, Notre Dame
Diocesan Director of Deacon Formation
White, Paul Yarchuk A
Deacon Paul M. White
Elizabethtown - St. Elizabeth
Westport - St. Philip Neri
Deacon Andrew Yarchuk
Retired